Alderson 4th of July Miss Fireworks Pageant winners announced

175

Miss Fireworks 2018: Bailey Alexis Brown (left) of Ronceverte: Miss Congeniality and Essay Competion; Abby Lucille Hurley of Ronceverte: People’s Choice; Raquel Elizabeth Huber of Jumping Branch: Third Runner-Up; Karsyn Jean Keaton of Hinton: Miss Fireworks 2018, Miss Photogenic, and Most Elegant Gown; Lindsey Renae Gill of Hinton: Second Runner-Up; Kelsey Louann Cook of Renick: Pageant Etiquette; Tempyss Ra’Nesha Turner of Sinks Grove: First Runner-Up

 

Miss Fireworks 2018: Karsyn Jean Keaton (left) of Hinton. Karsyn is the 16-year-old daughter of Bill and Tonya Keaton.

 

Baby Girl Sparkler 2018: Willow Paige Bragg (left): First Runner-Up; Bella Mae Hurley: Second Runner-Up; Autumn Weikle: Baby Girl Sparkler 2018 and Miss Photogenic

 

Little Mr. Sparkler 2018: Jace Ryan Ward

 

Little Miss Sparkler 2018: Madelyn Grace Adwell (left): Little Miss Sparkler 2018; Makenley Nevaeh Stanley: First Runner-Up; Isabella Marie Blake: Second Runner-Up; Presley Page Fry: Third Runner-Up and Miss Photogenic

Mr. Sparkler 2018: Gatlin Thomas Elmore (left): Mr. Sparkler 2018 and Mr. Photogenic; Daimen Ryne Yancy: First Runner-Up

 

Miss Sparkler 2018: Ava Lynn Brackenridge (left): Miss Sparkler 2018 and Miss Photogenic; Skylar Paige McMillion: First Runner-Up; Ivylynn Elizabeth Lobban: Second Runner-Up; Gaia Monroe Wilmer: Third Runner-Up

 

Hannah Lorraine Fullen; Jordyn Kinleigh Leippi; Braylyn Parker; Aubri Raine Smailes; Eris Enola Wilmer; Kinsley Noel Estep

 

Little Miss Fireworks 2018: Sadie Eliabeth Jane Ormsbee of Alderson (left): Little Miss Fireworks 2018; Kalianna Faith Ward of Alderson: First Runner-Up; Zylah Evelle Hartwell of Hinton: Second Runner-Up, Miss Photogenic, & People’s Choice; Je’ney Luci Elise Walker of Alderson: Third Runner-Up

 

Junior Miss Fireworks 2018: Caroline Reese Ormsbee-Munsey of Alderson (left): Junior Miss Fireworks 2018 & People’s Choice; Emily Grace Pyles of Alderson: First Runner-Up; Matney Rayne Poe of Alderson: Second Runner-Up and Miss Photogenic; Maggie Rae Estep of Crown City, Ohio: Third Runner-Up

 

Junior Miss Fireworks Princesses 2018: Taylor Alexis Brammer (left); Regan Leigh Fry; Emma Jo Palmer

 

Senior Miss Fireworks 2018: Aleaxis Raeann McClure of Marlinton (left): Senior Miss Fireworks 2018; Lauren Elizabeth Taylor of Ballard: First Runner-Up; Madeline Grace Carver of Lewisburg: Second Runner-Up and Miss Photogenic; Nevaeh Dae Terry Poe of Alderson: Third Runner-Up; Abbigail Delainey Lester of Alderson: People’s Choice